Richmond Home

2019 Reunion Volunteers

The following alumni are serving on their reunion committees.

Class of 1949

Betty Ann Allen Dillon

Jean Harper Hamlett

Class of 1954

Sarah Cowherd

David Propert

Claire Millhiser Rosenbaum

Class of 1959

Elizabeth Ramos Dunkum

Ellis Dunkum

Beverly Eubank Evans

Bonnie Haynie

Ruth Hill

Mary Lindquist

Mary Mac Moran

Bill Slaughter

Jim Smith

BB Harvey Strum

Bob Willis

Sylvia Haddock Young

Class of 1964

Elizabeth Cheyney

Elsa Queen Falls

Kendal East Harvey

Thomas Hill

Bob Jepson

Burnett Miller

Nancy Holland Miller

John Moreau

Jane Bibb Ranson

William Ranson

Dennis Rozum

Leslie Webb

Archer Yeatts

Elaine Johnson Yeatts

Joan Hoch Yowell

Class of 1969

Dale Patrick Brown

Anne Holland Burch

Hunter Daughtrey

Dick Dickens

Catherine Whitlock Englishman

Robert Frank

Flo Tompkins Grigg

Joseph Harding

Julie McGarry Holswade

Susan Agee Riggs

Sally Yates Wood

Class of 1974

Esther Barnes

Laura Lee Hankins Chandler

Betsy Ray Cobb

Carolyn Ridgway Cook

Kevin Cox

John Daniel

Sarah Hopkins Finley

Janet Ferrell

Linda Honaker

Judy Owen Hopkins

Hop Hopkins

Grace Robinson King

Kirk Pickerel

Mary Ann Liggan Riter

Class of 1979

Jim Bosserman

Cherie Lucke Carroll

Jeff Marks

Rhonda MacPherson McIlwain

Gary Oztemel

Elizabeth Morse Psimas

Karen Koelle Rascoe

Caroline Michael Rawls

Jerome Wilson

John Yudkin

Class of 1984

Sue Bilotta

Frank Bosco

Grant Caldwell

John Dombrowski

Sophia Phass Doulis

Mark Guarino

Steve Henderson

Kim Beard Kacani

Ellen Cooney Marrin

Hugh Miller

Rick Moore

Stamford Niou

Jeanette Cantine Rockefeller

Mike Rossetti

Kirk Schroder

Scott Scolte

Class of 1989

Lisa Toomey Breckenridge

Courtney McNair Bulger

Sally Daniel Caldwell

Ann Martin DiGioia

Steve DiGioia

Jason Ellis

Laurie Callahan Ellis

Chris Ervey

Scott Hurd

Diane Kraynak

Mark Malone

Hilary Day Maner

Kevin McQueen

Lorraine Redpath McQueen

Jen Richards Merritt

Sabena Moretz-Van Namen

Nancy Palermo

Sam Rubenstein 

Jeff Todd

Michele Lavin Wolfram

Class of 1994

Frank Allen 

Rob Allen

Mindy Rettew Byrne

Jenni Lee Wilkins Crocker 

T.J. Crocker 

Jennifer Mina DeTeso

Heather Krajewski

Melissa Lesher 

Julie Levin

Robert Loscalzo

Robb Moore 

Beth Ranson

Jim Riley

Melanie Morgan Stoudt 

Amy Kahler Stuart

Class of 1999

Carolyn Center

Greg Desautels

Dominic Finney

Connor Marsden

Raegan Williams Morris

Wendi Moss

Samuel Kaufman

Elizabeth Johnsen Kerr

Steven Sorrells

Jill Holcombe Stilmar

Class of 2004

Asha Bandal

Jessica Bigby

Jill Clancy

Colette Connor

Lisa Tepper Horten

Becky Arnesen Jenkins

Dan Kane

Nathan Kuchta

Tricia Radford

Keith Sheehan

Class of 2009

Katherine Blount

Daniel Brunt

Rachel Byrd

John Calhoun

Sophia Cuniff

Anthony DeRosa

Lindsey Foss

Erin Herlihy

Sarah Hilterbrant

Alexandra Hogan

John McElhenny

Dan Muller

Hugh Nicholson

Generra Peck

Robin Selvy Re

Sean Sneeden

Hope Taft

Julia Nouss TenHoeve

Oliver TenHoeve

Class of 2014

Rachel Brown

Austin Butler

Lauren Conder

Colleen Connolly

Jennifer Darsie

Meredith Walsh Deegan 

Leah Downey 

Sammy Easby

Patrick Heilman

Keiko Hoen

Kelly Kurz

Benjamin Mackey

Mimi Mudd

Liam Murray

Hayden Novikoff 

Kirsten Petrocelli

Natasha Rathlev

Meredith Combs TenHoeve

Megan Venable

Allison Ware

Evan Williams